Vegas.Com - Info vegas.com

vegas.com receives about 17,900 unique visitors and 60,860 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $601.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $438,760.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vegas.com is ranked number 25,288 in the world and 0.00358% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Las Vegas, NV, 89141, United States and links to network IP address 199.255.252.104.

About - vegas.com

How popular is vegas.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
537,000
Daily Pageviews:
60,860 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,288 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00358% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 79.6%81.5%6009
Canada 4.8%5.2%9107
United Kingdom 2.2%1.6%36483
Mexico 1.1%1.0%25783
Germany 1.0%0.4%103479
India 0.8%0.6%108524
Australia 0.6%0.4%45878

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vegas.com
96.04%98.13%3.46
blog.vegas.com
4.43%1.37%1.1
email.vegas.com
0.68%0.20%1
m.vegas.com
0.27%0.25%3
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vegas.com
Domain:
  vegas.com
Rank:
  1,390
Organic Keywords:
  272,918
Organic Traffic:
  1,783,152
Organic Cost:
  $2,725,921.00
Adwords Keywords:
  14,362
Adwords Traffic:
  223,622
Adwords Cost:
  $333,471.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  67
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,055
Total Backlinks:
  55,222
Follow Links:
  40,945
Nofollow Links:
  14,277
Referring Domains:
  4,020
Referring IPs:
  4,010

How socially engaged is vegas.com?

Facebook:
  81,559
Google +:
  309
Linkedin:
  414
Stumbles:
  62,767
Buffer:
  333
Pins:
  21

How much vegas.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$601.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,030.00
Yearly Revenue:
$219,365.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 49,601$568.92
Canada 3,165$22.18
United Kingdom 974$6.07
Australia 243$1.83
Germany 243$1.18
Mexico 609$0.59
India 365$0.58

How much money do vegas.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,295.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,094.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,151
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
304,543
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,705,279
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,928$102.41
Canada 791$5.55
United Kingdom 156$0.97
Australia 49$0.37
Germany 71$0.34
India 102$0.16
Mexico 55$0.05

How much is vegas.com worth?

Website Value:
$438,760.93

Where is vegas.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.255.252.104
ASN:
AS11978 
ISP:
Greenspun Corporation 
Server Location:
Las Vegas
NV
89141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.255.252.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vegas.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1772 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.vegas.com/common/mvproxy/mvproxy-client-sdk.e8b768.js
https://m.vegas.com/mvproxy/clientExperiment?jsonCallback=initializeMVP&_=1496617216371
https://m.vegas.com/dtagent_ICAajpq_6000500111012.js
https://m.vegas.com/iv2/static/iris-app-vcom-mobile.min.js.pagespeed.jm.q0bqG2IP-Z.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans|Open+Sans:700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vegas.com/
https://www.vegas.com/
https://m.vegas.com/
https://m.vegas.com/iv2/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/vegas/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.siftscience.com/s.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MJZ78F&l=cylDataLayer (15 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=vegas/main/201705312144&cb=1496617216454 (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://m.vegas.com/assets/fonts/symbolFont/symbolFont.woff (4 hours)
https://m.vegas.com/common/js/US0AD5C45385B0842C3B5E981DCF7CAABA3.js (4 hours)
https://m.vegas.com/common/mvproxy/mvproxy-client-sdk.e8b768.js (4 hours)
https://m.vegas.com/iv2/static/6.17b4e082cbbc9a0b7b87.js (4 hours)
https://m.vegas.com/images/logoHzGradientLight.gif (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Travel/Travel Agents
Las Vegas/Guides and Directories

What sites are related to vegas.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; img-src https://* data: ; frame-src https://* about: javascript: ; report-uri /vdc-csp-report
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Sun, 04 Jun 2017 23:00:13 GMT
Location: https://www.vegas.com/
Server: ECD (cpz/009A)
Set-Cookie: mvproxyid=2526ba9f-b218-42a7-999d-ba2b8c9c27ce; Max-Age=7776000; Expires=Sat, 2 Sep 2017 23:00:13 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.vegas.com
Set-Cookie: mvproxy=1685; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TS018d34bb=016121ed677beb6b75f2378a273de6be6036631e451e26a803e68d03cb21676d066870f35f800bb82180d7ed5bcfe9de4a115b7c7d94bd2d89cde782d870f7acd5632c0e6b; Path=/; HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: TS01228725=016121ed67b558054649971d40634d1fde6f2041431e26a803e68d03cb21676d066870f35f82c24ab0f6732fc7d4e7280cf82e917249d2002cd49de1a615f2782e39200d61; path=/; domain=.vegas.com; HTTPonly
via: 1.1 qpQkcm6v (mvproxy/1.3.3)
Content-Length: 230
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; img-src https://* data: ; frame-src https://* about: javascript: ; report-uri /vdc-csp-report
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 04 Jun 2017 23:00:13 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://www.vegas.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="OTI DSP COR IND CUR ADMa DEVa TAIa PSAa PSDa IVAa IVDa HISa OUR UNI COM NAV INT CNT STA"
Pragma: no-cache
Server: ECD (cpz/009B)
Set-Cookie: LIFETIME_VISITOR_ID="WTSQ-awaACQAAHqfi94AAABV"; path=/; domain=.vegas.com; expires=Wed, 02-Jun-2027 23:00:13 GMT; secure
Set-Cookie: www_sid=1035; path=/; domain=.vegas.com; expires=Sun, 04-Jun-2017 23:30:13 GMT; secure
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=681F435253C985AD77D78CC72746293D|d3d3LnZlZ2FzLmNvbXwx; Path=/; Domain=.vegas.com; Secure
Set-Cookie: Device=Desktop; path=/; domain=.vegas.com
Set-Cookie: mvproxyid=88ce0***0-dda6-4bc1-83bb-9ae970ffc964; Max-Age=7776000; Expires=Sat, 2 Sep 2017 23:00:13 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.vegas.com; Secure
Set-Cookie: mvproxy=1678,1685,1708,1722,2127,22***,2375,481,529,890; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: TS018d34bb=016121ed674bd062b8bb815f988864c72a42c6abba64a4871125ab13402a196e4ce3233e65a6f3849e51f4850129e8d926ed6cee6d011c518bc95da12ed48ac342a8b6fa6b; Path=/; Secure; HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: TS01228725=016121ed672e5e82585ad999a73f4f22225776aded64a4871125ab13402a196e4ce3233e658dfa73908ed6a2b4b5fd61ba17ff7980c8a5077de1d452802fb82493de5bd80a07db0d0e3960dc7c2e2b1de547a5db43ce9ae4b593543d7543bcbbb2090c55bac5186e7716de3fb363f93748f4c667c8365ed7c2af9b73c21a71d8c06d9d964a; path=/; domain=.vegas.com; HTTPonly; Secure
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000
Vary: SSL-Cipher,Host
via: 1.1 Jv5ugejw (mvproxy/1.3.3)
X-dynaTrace: PT=36213372;PA=303547629;SP=Production;PS=-467224362
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
X-UA-Compatible: IE=9
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 199.255.252.104 3600
MX mail.vegas.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.vegas.com
Rname dom-admin.vegas.com
Serial Number 2017053100
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.vegas.com 3590
NS ns2.vegas.com 3590
NS ns4.vegas.com 3590
NS ns1.vegas.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-17
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: vegas.com
Registry Domain ID: 1859545_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-28T12:38:28-0700
Creation Date: 1998-08-16T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-15T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: VEGAS.com LLC
Registrant Street: 2370 Corporate Circle
Registrant City: Henderson
Registrant State/Province: NV
Registrant Postal Code: 89074
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7029927900
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7029872702
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: VEGAS.com LLC
Admin Street: 2370 Corporate Circle, Suite 300
Admin City: Henderson
Admin State/Province: NV
Admin Postal Code: 89074
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7029927941
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7029877802
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: VEGAS.com LLC
Tech Street: 2370 Corporate Circle, Suite 300
Tech City: Henderson
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 89074
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7029927941
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7029877802
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.vegas.com
Name Server: ns3.vegas.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-04T15:55:44-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VEGAS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS3.VEGAS.COM
Name Server: NS4.VEGAS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2010
Creation Date: 17-aug-1998
Expiration Date: 16-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 04 Jun 2017 23:00:14 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 106 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vegas.com widget